Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 Austin Film Festival & Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 Austin Film Festival & Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
All
Indie Film Track
New Media Track
On Story
Panel
Pitch
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Encore Screening
Family Series
Marquee Feature
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Shorts Program
TV Programming
Texas Independent
Film Competition Session
Party
Pitch
All
Pitch
Roundtable
All
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Roundtable
Script Competition Session
All
Panel
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
Script Competition Session
Script Reading
All
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Short Film
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Roundtable
Shorts Program
Young Filmmakers Program
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Leslie Santa Cruz
Writer/Actor
Austin, Texas
Friday
, October 25
7:00pm CDT
Script Reading: Last Looks
The Driskill Hotel, Maximilian Room
10:00pm CDT
SCRIPTNOTES, Live!
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by International Screenwriters’ Association
Saturday
, October 26
9:00am CDT
On Writing GLOW: A Conversation with Liz Flahive and Carly Mensch presented by Final Draft
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by International Screenwriters’ Association
10:45am CDT
The Art of Storytelling with David Benioff, Sarah Green, Catherine Reitman, and D.B. Weiss
InterContinental Stephen F. Austin, Ballroom
12:30pm CDT
Writing to Direct: Indies
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Room
2:00pm CDT
Last Week at Ed's
State Theatre
3:00pm CDT
A Conversation with David Benioff & D.B. Weiss: The 2019 Outstanding Television Award Recipients
InterContinental Stephen F. Austin, Ballroom
The Screenwriters Toolbox: Setting
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Historic Sanctuary
5:15pm CDT
Script Reading Workshop: Driver’s Ed
InterContinental Stephen F. Austin, State Boardroom
7:30pm CDT
Pitch Finale Party presented by Roadmap Writers
Speakeasy
Sunday
, October 27
11:30am CDT
The Quagmire of the Female Character
800 Congress
3:00pm CDT
Life as a Screenwriter
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by International Screenwriters’ Association
5:00pm CDT
A Hidden Life
Paramount Theatre
Monday
, October 28
4:00pm CDT
There Are No Lions in Tel Aviv
Alamo Drafthouse Village
Timezone
2019 Austin Film Festival & Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2019 Austin Film Festival & Conference
Oct 23
-
31, 2019
October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Austin, TX, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
800 Congress
Alamo Drafthouse Village
Austin Film Festival Tent at the Paramount
Buffalo Billiards
Central Presbyterian Church, Sanctuary
Colorado Lease
Easy Tiger
Empire Control Room
Fiesta Gardens
Galaxy Highland - Screen 2
Galaxy Highland - Screen 5
Galaxy Highland - Screen 6
Hideout Theatre
InterContinental Stephen F. Austin, Assembly Room
InterContinental Stephen F. Austin, Ballroom
InterContinental Stephen F. Austin, State Boardroom
Irene's
Paramount Theatre
Ranch 616
Rollins Theatre
Speakeasy
SPiN Austin
St. David's Episcopal Church, Bethell Hall
St. David's Episcopal Church, Sumners Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Crail Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Historic Sanctuary
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Vestry Conference Room
State Theatre
Stephen F's Bar
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by International Screenwriters’ Associati
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Club
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Room
The Driskill Hotel, Crystal Room
The Driskill Hotel, Maximilian Room
The Driskill Hotel, Mezzanine
The Driskill Hotel, Victorian Balcony
The LINE Austin
The Long Center for the Performing Arts
The Omni Hotel, Austin Room
The Omni Hotel, Lonestar Room
Vulcan Gas Company
Filter By Type
Conference
All
Indie Film Track
New Media Track
On Story
Panel
Pitch
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Encore Screening
Family Series
Marquee Feature
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Shorts Program
TV Programming
Texas Independent
Film Competition Session
Party
Pitch
All
Pitch
Roundtable
All
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Roundtable
Script Competition Session
All
Panel
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
Script Competition Session
Script Reading
All
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Short Film
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Roundtable
Shorts Program
Young Filmmakers Program
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Travis
SS
Susan Sellinger
Colin
Mike Roe
Ellen elmore
Anthony
E
eramos960
Kristiana Roe
More →